Menu
Bovey Tracey Primary School

School Clubs

Extra-Curricular Clubs – Autumn Term 2019

 

This is a list of lunchtime / after school activities available this term.

Staff responsible for the various activities will send out detailed information to relevant classes as appropriate.

 

Day

Club

Time

Contact School staff /on behalf of school - unless marked with *

Age Group

 

Every morning

Breakfast Club

7.50-8.55am

Sally Morgan*

Any

Every afternoon

After School Club

3.15-5.50pm

Vickie Downton*

Any

Monday

Year 6 Band

8.00-8.55am

Andrew & Vickie Downton

Year 6

Monday

Study Centre

12.30-1.00pm

Karen Bailey

Phase 3

Monday

Study Centre

1.00-1.30pm

Lunchtime Team

Phase 2

Monday

Multi Sports

3.15-4.15pm

Jason Cole

Years 5 & 6

Tuesday

Music Theatre Group

8.00-8.55am

Andrew & Vickie Downton*

KS 2

Tuesday

Study Centre

12.30-1.00pm

Karen Bailey

Phase 3

Tuesday

Study Centre

1.00-1.30pm

Lunchtime Team

Phase 2

Tuesday

Multi Sports

3.15-4.15pm

Jason Cole

Years 1 & 2

Tuesday

Spanish Club

3.20-4.05pm

Patty Rojas*

KS 2

Wednesday

Orchestra

8.20-8.55am

Andrew Downton

KS 2

Wednesday

Study Centre

12.30-1.00pm

Karen Bailey

Phase 3

Wednesday

Study Centre

1.00-1.30pm

Lunchtime Team

Phase 2

Wednesday

Multi Sports

3.15-4.15pm

Jason Cole

Years 3 & 4

Wednesday

Spanish Club

3.20-4.05pm

Patty Rojas*

KS 1

Thursday

Singing Ensemble

8.00-8.55am

Andrew & Vickie Downton*

KS 2 by invitation

Thursday

Samba Band

8.20-8.50am

Colin Bellworthy

KS 2

Thursday

Study Centre

12.30-1.00pm

Karen Bailey

Phase 3

Thursday

Study Centre

1.00-1.30pm

Lunchtime Team

Phase 2

Thursday

Gardening Club

1.00-1.30pm

Linda Reynolds

KS 2

Thursday

Choir

2.45-3.10pm

Andrew & Vickie Downton

KS 1

Thursday

Yoga

3.15-4.15pm

Anna White*

KS 2

Friday

Choir

8.00-8.55am

Andrew & Vickie Downton

KS 2

Friday

Study Centre

12.30-1.00pm

Karen Bailey

Phase 3

Friday

Study Centre

1.00-1.30pm

Lunchtime Team

Phase 2

Friday

Football

3.15-4.15pm

Patrick Oaff

Girls & Boys

Years 5 & 6

Friday

Tae Kwon Do

4.30-5.30pm

Peter O'Neill*

Any

Top